Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2010-2011 MBCA AWARD WINNERS
 
COACHES OF THE YEAR
Central Girls
Division I - Ron Jones - Algonquin
Division II - Steve Reno - Millbury
Division III - John Doldoorian - Sutton

Central Boys
Division I - Paul DiGeronimo - Fitchburg
Division II - Paul Baker - Northbridge
Division III - Jeff Bajema - Whitinsville Christian

North Girls
Division I - Kim Landry - Acton-Boxborough
Division II - Kim Penney - Reading
Division III - Jeff Newhall - St. Mary's (Lynn)
Division IV - Greg Berry - New Mission

North Boys
Division I -  Mark Antonelli - Somerville
Division II - Joe Maiella - Wilmington
Division III - Dennis Doherty - Wayland
Division IV - Kevin Moran - St. Mary's

South Girls
Division I - Kristen McDonnell - Braintree
Division II - Brian Buckley - Scituate
Division III - Mike O'Brien - Coyle Cassidy
Division IV - Liz Londergan - Hull

South Boys
Division I - Jim Dolan - Weymouth
Division II - Sea McInnis - King Phillip
Division III - Mike Perry - Cardinal Spellman
Division IV - Bo Ruggiero - Cohasset

West Girls
Division I - Crystal Murphy - Amherst Regional
Division II - Rick Mousette - Hampshire Regional
Division III -  Gary Wellington - Lee

West Boys
Division I - Justin Daliesso - Springfield Cathedral
Division II - James Mack - Sabis International Charter School
Division III - Brian Cogswell - Lenox


VICTORY CLUB
500 Victories
Steve Barrett - West Bridgewater
Ed Ladley - Wahconah Regional


400 Victories
Joe Killilea - Newton South
Steve Manguso - Milford
Mike Perry - Cardinal Spellman


200 Victories
Keith Woods - Groton-Dunstable


ASSISTANT COACHES OF THE YEAR
Central Girls -  Michelle Desrosiers - Millbury
Central Boys - Shannon Ryan - Milford
North Girls - Keith Jacquier - Lincoln-Sudbury
North Boys - John Dupuis - Winchester
South Girls - Kelly Hurley - Oliver Ames
South Boys - Paul Seaver - Wellesley
West Girls - Deke Pillsbury - West Springfield
West Boys - Patrick Murphy - Longmeadown


PRESIDENTIAL AWARDS
Roger Kvam - Hull/Scituate
Bill Wilhelm - Radio Talent (South Shore)



LEO MILLER AWARD
Steve Manguso - Milford


PLAYER OF THE YEAR AWARDS
Central Girls -
North Girls -
South Girls -
West Girls -
Central Boys -
North Boys -
South Boys -
West Boys -