Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

MBCA All-Time Hall of Fame Inductees
 

NAME SCHOOL YEAR
John Grady Mission Church/Don Bosco/Marion 2016
Fran Incutto Worcester Voke/Holy Name/Burncoat 2016
Steve Manguso Milford 2016
Jim Hackenson Shepherd Hill 2015
Michael McVeigh North Andover 2015
Mike Perry Cardinal Spellman 2015
Mark Donahue Uxbridge 2014
Nick Papas Buckingham Browne & Nichols 2014
Mike Rubin East Boston 2014
Jim Grant Nipmuc 2013
Jane Heil Peabody 2013
Tom Hill Bromfield 2013
Jim Daley Whitman-Hanson 2012
Dick Licare Central Catholic 2012
Victor Ortiz Brockton 2012
Ed Ladley Wahconah Regional 2011
Chris DuBose Dover-Sherborn 2011
Steve Barrett West Bridgewater 2011
Ed Rodrigues New Bedford 2010
Bob Hohne Old Rochester 2010
Dick Gowen Quaboag Regional 2010
John Doldoorian Oxford 2010
Bob Nute Martha's Vineyard 2009
Jerry Morelli Dedham/Weymouth No./BC High 2009
Bob Fisher Rockland 2009
Barry Finneron Holy Name 2009
Joe Porrell Wayland 2008
Laney Clement-Holbrook Oliver Ames 2008
Jim Diamantopoulos Shrewsbury/Burncoat 2008
Bob Farias Lexington 2007
Al Coccoluto Cambridge R&L/Malden Catholic 2007
Jerry Phillips Newton North 2006
Dick LaDuke Westboro 2006
Dick Arieta Silver Lake 2006
Richard Stachowicz Lunenburg 2005
Stephen Romasco Sutton 2005
Ron Dunham Millbury/Acton-Boxborough 2005
Joe Day Catholic Memorial/J.E. Burke 2005
Mike Goodless Milton 2004
Don Cushing Bartlett 2004
Lou Conte Agawam 2004
Jay Schofield Martha's Vineyard 2003
Charlie Ryan Lowell 2003
Ed Hippert Leicester 2003
Ed Miller Quincy 2002
Don Klocek Hopedale 2002
Susan Brainard Walpole 2002
William Nixon Oliver Ames 2001
William Kearns Weymouth 2001
James Brogioli Wareham 2001
Walter Perry Somerville 2000
Henry McCarthy Winthrop 2000
Charlie Gallivan Hyde Park 2000
Bob Foley St. John's (Shrewsbury) 2000
Leo Miller Nauset 1999
Doug Grutchfield Fitchburg 1999
Fred Lafave Lenox 1999
Jim Calhoun UConn 1999
Paul Procopio St. Joseph's (Pittsfield) 1998
Robert "Knobby" Nolan North Quincy 1998
Thomas Keough Holliston 1998
Ann Papagiotas Ipswich 1997
Phillip "Smokey" Moresi Ashland 1997
Jeffery Keating Charlestown 1997
Joseph Walsh Holy Name (Worcester) 1996
Robert McKenna St. John's (Danvers) 1996
John McGrath Danvers 1996
Dorothy Chadwick Methuen 1996
Richard Kelly Abington 1995
Philip Philip Algonquin 1995
Martin Finnegan Quincy 1995
George Horton Lincoln-Sudbury 1995
William Wyman Oakmont Regional 1994
David Kinne Monument Mountain 1994
Ann Ash Zelesky St. Peter-Marian 1994
Robert Coakley Taconic 1993
H. William Ferris Burncoat 1993
Ed Burley Boston English 1993
Wayne Wilson Fairhaven 1992
Bo Ruggiero Medfield 1992
Jim Doherty Dom Savio 1992
Ellis Lane Wakefield 1991
Mike Jarvis Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1991
Vi Goodnow Frontier 1991
Bill Gibbons Doherty (Worcester) 1991
Joseph Amorosino Quincy 1990
Mary Duggan Watson Rockland 1990
Edward Amaral Hanover 1990
Joe Madigan Boston Cathedral 1989
Rick Janes Easthampton 1989
George Finnegan Bartlett 1989
Dudley D. Davenport Sharon 1989
Paul Sargent West Bridgewater 1988
Max Moczulewski Hatfield 1988
Skip Karam Durfee 1988
Charlie Christie Natick 1988
Jack Nobrega Holy Family 1987
Sherm Kinney Hamilton-Wenham 1987
Will Hixon Andover 1987
Kathy Delaney-Smith Westwood 1986
Bob Licare North Andover 1986
Jack Lehane Brockton 1986
Donald Slaven Brookline 1985
John C. O'Brien Bishop Stang 1985
Roland V. Massimino Lexington 1985
Charles Bibaud St. John's (Shrewsbury) 1984
John P. Sheehan Winthrop 1984
Jinx O'Connor Holyoke 1984
Richard Lynch Swampscott 1983
Charles Dunbar Harwich 1983
Edward Culhane Rindge Tech 1983
Al Palmieri Dartmouth 1982
John Doldoorian Northbridge 1982
Earl Tonet Hampshire Regional 1981
William B. Moge Chicopee 1981
Richard Graves Barnstable 1981
Ron Perry Catholic Memorial 1980
William Summers Framington 1980
Lawrence Folloni Birdgewater-Raynham 1980
John T. Concord   1979
John Flaherty Doherty (Worcester) 1979
Arthur Fox Piitsfield 1979
Thomas Landers South Hadley 1978
James Hayes Concord-Carlisle 1978
Bob Devlin St. John's (Shrewsbury) 1978
Fred Herget Braintree 1977
Clement S. Spillane Wareham 1977
John Killilea Melrose 1976
Val Muscato Oliver Ames 1976
Glenn O'Brien Salem 1975
John Skarzynski Smith Academy 1975
Phillip E. O'Connell Worcester 1974
David J. Murphy Provincetown 1974
James Sullivan Somerville 1974
Edward "Doc" Abel Lexington 1973
Frank Moynihan Pittsfield 1973
Bill Mokray Boston Celtics 1973
Marty O'Malley Worcester 1972
Winston Dodge Fairhaven 1972
Dick Morey Abington 1972
William Wise Springfield 1971
Melvin Entin Fairhaven 1970
Melton "Mel" Wenner Belmont 1970
Howard Tozier Attleborough 1969
George Taylor Beverly 1969
Arthur Quinn Waltham 1968
Merle Miles Westfield 1968
Arnold R. Auerbach Boston Celtics 1967
Francis Carey Natick 1967
Edward McDonough Spencer 1967
Vin Cronin Somerville 1966
W. G. Grinell Brookline 1965
Henry McCarthy MIT 1965
Luke Urban Durfee 1965
Buster Sherry Worcester 1965
Arthur Staff Brockton 1964
Monroe Maclean Quincy 1964